MATRIX SCM LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Partis House Knowlhill Milton Keynes United Kingdom MK5 8HJ

Company number
02227962
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXECUTIVE SELECTION ASSOCIATES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED23 June 1993
EXECUTIVE SELECTION ASSOCIATES LTD.8 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with no updates

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Registration of charge 022279620010, created on 2021-12-07

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Mark Steven Inskip as a director on 2021-06-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Barry Andrew Moseley as a director on 2021-06-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company