MATRIX TOOLING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
DAKOTA HOUSE CONCORD BUSINESS PARK MANCHESTER ENGLAND M22 0RR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£90.44k
Current assets
£7.78m
Fixed assets
£1.08m
Current creditors
£5.48m
Shareholders funds
£3.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03471031
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2020

Next statement due by 30 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATRIX TOOLING SERVICES (LEICS) LIMITED29 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2010 January 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BRAMMER UK LIMITED / 16/12/2019

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2019 FROM CLAVERTON COURT CLAVERTON ROAD WYTHENSHAWE MANCHESTER M23 9NE ENGLAND

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company