MATRYX LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O KPMG LLP 1 ST PETER'S SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3AE

Company number
05366702
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 27 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2019

Next statement due by 1 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODSTOCK TISSUE LTD4 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/09/2018 TO 29/09/2018

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SUSAN ANNE SAMUEL / 16/09/2016

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NIGEL HUW SAMUEL / 16/09/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MATRYX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company