MATTHEW HIGBY AND COMPANY LIMITED

Address

MATTHEW HIGBY AND COMPANY LIMITED
THE ISLAND HOUSE
MIDSOMER NORTON
RADSTOCK
SOMERSET
BA3 2DZ
(398 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04540126
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £3,032 £1,156 £271
Debtors: £37,016 £73,075 £58,398
Creditors due within one year: £65,253 £86,707 £78,216
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,705 -£1,276 -£6,047
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,100 £7,100 £9,100
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£17,226 £2,220 £1,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,226 £2,220 £1,421
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Higby
7 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

X.T.A. LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

6 HILL VIEW
TIMSBURY
BATH
BA2 0EL
Changed 23 Nov 2012

JASMINE COTTAGE
THE STREET, CHILCOMPTON
BATH
SOMERSET BA3 4HN
Changed 18 Jan 2008

TEMPLARS HOUSE
LULWORTH CLOSE
CHANDLERS FORD
SO53 3TL
Changed 28 Apr 2003

ROOM 5
7 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 10 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.matthewhigbyandcompany.co.uk
www.matthewhigbyncompany.co.uk
www.matthewhigbyncompany.com
www.matthewhigbyandcompany.com
www.matthewhigbyandcompany.org.uk
www.matthewhigbyandcompany.net
www.matthewhigbyandcompany.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 13 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 5 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 10 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years