MATTHEW KIBBLE TRANSPORT LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2016
Legal registered address
3 PROFILE PARK JUNCTION STREET WHITEWALLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NELSON LANCASHIRE BB9 8AH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1.27m
Fixed assets
£149.51k
Current creditors
£780.15k
Shareholders funds
£626.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04276462
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2020

Next statement due by 21 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATTHEW KIBBLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

15/09/1515 September 2015Annual return made up to 7 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

31/10/1431 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK CHARLES ATWELL

View Document

12/10/1412 October 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company