MATTHEWS FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Thorpe Lea Manor Thorpe Lea Road Egham Surrey TW20 8HY

Company number
00515691
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 January 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10420 - Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.D. MATTHEWS, LIMITED8 October 1990
MATTHEWS FOODS PLC15 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Ronan Deasy on 2022-01-24

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Trevor James Horan on 2022-01-24

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Secretary's details changed for Ronan Deasy on 2022-01-24

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company