MATTHEWS HOLIDAYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ye Olde Shoppe Bluebell Lane Off Ockham Road South East Horsley Surrey England KT24 6RN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£57.36k
Current assets
£59.69k
Current creditors
£246.75k
Shareholders funds
£-2.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02050214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2021

Next statement due by 17 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORMALSEARCH LIMITED6 November 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

04/06/204 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 020502140004

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 31/10/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MATTHEWS HOLIDAYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company