MATTHIESEN LIMITED

Address

MATTHIESEN LIMITED
7/8 MASON'S YARD
LONDON
SW1Y 6BU
Classification:

Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01356180
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 May
Capital:
£750.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2,980,583 £3,391,178 £1,933,693
Debtors: £231,446 £534,941 £418,801
Creditors due within one year: £562,529 £1,868,450 £1,052,530
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,767,126 £4,013,146 £2,971,966
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,767,126 £4,013,146 £2,971,966
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Matthiesen
before 3 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Jeanne Teston
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MATTHIESEN & GATES LTD
Changed 7 Jun 2011
MATTHIESEN FINE ART LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2010

Previous Addresses

7/8 MASON'S YARD
LONDON
SW1Y 6BU
Changed 13 Sep 2010

7/8 MASON'S YARD
LONDON
SW1Y 6BU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Aug 2009

7/8 MASON'S YARD
LONDON
SW1Y 6BU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Aug 2008

275 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
CHESHIRE
M3 4EL
Changed 13 Jun 2008

7/8 MASON'S YARD
LONDON
SW1Y 6BU
Changed 17 Aug 2007

8TH FLOOR (BR)
YORK HOUSE
EMPIRE WAY WEMBLEY
MIDDX HA9 0PA
Changed 1 Jun 1992

HILLVIEW HOUSE
1 HALLSWELLE PARADE
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON NW11 ODL
Changed 17 Apr 1991

EURO HOUSE
1394-1400 HIGH ROAD
LONDON N20 9BE
Changed 17 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 12 May 2016 12
31 May 2014 27 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 19 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years