MAUDEN LIMITED

Company number 02940891



Last updated 16 September 2019
Registered office address
175 CENTRAL DRIVE, OAK TREE PARK ST LEONARDS RINGWOOD HAMPSHIRE BH24 2RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELKINS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED3 November 2008
ELKINS OCEANOGRAPHIC SERVICES LIMITED3 December 2008
ELKINS OCEANIC SERVICES LIMITED1 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O WILKINS KENNEDY LLP TEMPLARS HOUSE LULWORTH CLOSE CHANDLERS FORD HAMPSHIRE SO53 3TL UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
15/06/1915 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£48.77k
Current creditors
£19.91k
Shareholders funds
£27.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company