MAUDESPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Phoenix House Stafford Drive Battlefield Enterprise Park Shrewsbury United Kingdom SY1 3FE

Company number
02665227
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
22 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 340 LIMITED23 December 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WALL FAMILY EUROPE LTD / 16/12/2019

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company