MAURER INSTRUMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Denmark House St. Thomas Place Ely England CB7 4EX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£8.15k
Current creditors
£125.05k
Shareholders funds
£-116.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04471762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
27 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 27 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2022

Next statement due by 6 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLHEAD METERING SYSTEMS LIMITED13 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Palladium House 1 4 Argyll Street London W1F 7LD to Denmark House St. Thomas Place Ely CB7 4EX on 2021-10-06

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/12/1920 December 2019 PREVSHO FROM 29/12/2018 TO 28/12/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company