MAURICARE (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED

Address

MAURICARE (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED
MAURICARE HOMES
138 WESTCOTES DRIVE
LEICESTER
LE3 0QS
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08197001
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £16,394 £15,481 £5,731
Debtors: £19,476 £19,624 £3,696
Creditors due within one year: £41,928 £31,518 £28,353
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,058 £3,587 -£18,926
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,617 £11,201 -£14,350
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Boodhoo
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

MAURICARE (ASHTREE) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O ASHTON COURT
62 BLYTH ROAD
MALTBY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YOURKSHIRE
S66 7LF
Changed 8 Sep 2015

C/O C/O
138 WESTCOTES DRIVE
LEICESTER
LE3 0QS
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 20 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 30 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 15 May 2014 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years