MAURICE BARNES MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2014

Address

MAURICE BARNES MARKETING LIMITED
24 CORNWALL ROAD
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 1RX
(434 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04221995
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
30 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £326
Creditors due within one year: £87,926 £104,494
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£87,926 -£103,116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£87,926 -£86,860
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Barnes
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
7 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Eugene Barnes
7 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1641) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

LOWER PYMORE FARM
PYMORE
BRIDPORT
DORSET
DT6 5PH
Changed 4 Apr 2009

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 27 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 27 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 1 Dec 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years