MAVEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

MAVEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
DISCOVERY HOUSE
AVELING ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HP13 6AE
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03899981
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£248,062.50 on 7 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2010
Filed on:
7 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlotte Cornish
11 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Hepburn
11 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MARINAX LTD
Changed 1 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2009 FROM
OLD BANK HOUSE
39 HIGH STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 2AG
Changed 5 Aug 2009

RED LION HOUSE
9-10 HIGH STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP11 2AZ
Changed 3 Oct 2001

CARLTON HOUSE
GRAMMAR SCHOOL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 4NS
Changed 17 Feb 2000

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 13 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mavenmanagement.co.uk
www.maven.management
www.mavenmanagement.org.uk
www.mavenmanagement.company
www.mavenmanagement.services
www.mavenmanagement.org
www.mavenmanagement.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 5 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 27 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 19 Feb 2009 7
31 Jul 2007 6 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 15 May 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years