MAVENIR SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Address

MAVENIR SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
76 WALLINGFORD ROAD
SHILLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 7EU
Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04388973
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anderson Law Llp
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence Hungle
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Pardeep Kohli
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SILICON VALLEY BANK
JOINDER AND FIRST LOAN MODIFICATION TO SENIOR LOAN AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2013
SILICON VALLEY BANK
A JOINDER AND FIRST LOAN MODIFICATION TO SUBORDINATED LOAN AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2013
SILICON VALLEY BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

AIRWIDE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2011
SCHLUMBERGER MESSAGING UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2004
SHAPEPLAIN LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
Changed 20 Sep 2012

5TH FLOOR ALDER CASTLE
10 NOBLE STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QJ
Changed 1 Sep 2011

NEW CENTURY PLACE
20-22 QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 4AU
Changed 10 Aug 2004

4 TRITON SQUARE
REGENTS PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3HG
Changed 24 Dec 2003

8TH FLOOR SOUTH QUAY PLAZA
183 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9SH
Changed 26 Apr 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 28 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 17 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 16 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 8 Apr 2011 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years