MAVENIR UK HOLDINGS

Address

MAVENIR UK HOLDINGS
READING INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
PART SPUR AG
READING
RG2 6DH
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02722892
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4,308,372.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
13 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Knobloch
9 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roy Luria
22 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
22 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Thorn
23 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CERBERUS BUSINESS FINANCE, LLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2017
CERBERUS BUSINESS FINANCE, LLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

XURA UK HOLDINGS
Changed 28 Feb 2017
COMVERSE KENAN UK
Changed 28 Oct 2015
CSG INTERNATIONAL
Changed 6 Feb 2006
BYTEL LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

40 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0BT
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jan 2016

ADELPHI HOUSE
1-11 JOHN ADAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6HT
Changed 20 Feb 2015

NORTHGATE HOUSE
1A STOKE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL2 5AA
Changed 26 Feb 2007

ADELPHI BUILDING
1-11 JOHNADAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6HT
Changed 15 Jul 2003

NORTHGATE
1A STOKE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL2 5AA
Changed 28 Feb 2003

713 BANBURY AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4LH
Changed 21 Mar 1997

161 FLEET ROAD
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU13 8PD
Changed 17 Jul 1996

CRAY HOUSE
55 HIGH STREET
FRIMLEY
SURREY, GU16 5HJ
Changed 29 Dec 1995

2 WEST MILLS
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5HG
Changed 8 Apr 1993

BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JA
Changed 16 Jul 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 6 Nov 2017 10
31 Jan 2016 6 Nov 2017 22
31 Jan 2015 7 Nov 2017 34
31 Jan 2014 6 Nov 2017 46
31 Jan 2013 6 Nov 2017 58

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years