MAW AUTO-CARE LIMITED

Address

MAW AUTO-CARE LIMITED
1 THE OLD PIT HEAD BATHS
WELSHCROFT CLOSE OFF SOUTHWELL LANE
KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 8EP
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08472005
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£12.00 on 6 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £82,903 £84,757 £60,965
Debtors: £15,674 £10,728 £11,860
Creditors due within one year: £82,471 £91,887 £64,369
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,970 £7,126 £12,083
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,832 £27,391 £18,513
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alaxander Ridley
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Ridley
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KTC MOT LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2013

Previous Addresses

KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD TYRE COMPANY LIMITED WELSHCROFT CLOSE
OFF SOUTHWELL LANE
KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 8EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 5 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 3 Nov 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years