MAX INTERNET SHOPPING LTD



Legal registered address
75-77 Buccleuch Street Barrow-In-Furness England LA14 1QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£38.22k
Current assets
£136.88k
Fixed assets
£971
Current creditors
£134.41k
Shareholders funds
£-111.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03118151
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISION CONNECT LIMITED4 October 1999
WEBLIFE DESIGN LIMITED17 May 2004
MAXCLEAVAGE.COM LTD4 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with no updates

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

08/04/218 April 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2021 FROM 7 VICTORIA BUSINESS PARK SHORT STREET SOUTHEND-ON-SEA ESSEX SS2 5BY

View Document

07/12/207 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAX INTERNET SHOPPING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company