MAXBEN CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

MAXBEN CONSULTING LIMITED
UNIT 1, CAMBRIDGE HOUSE CAMBORO BUSINESS PARK
OAKINGTON ROAD, GIRTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CB3 0QH
(207 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06839304
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,949 £8,526 £2,796
Debtors: £24,598 £27,686 £18,238
Creditors due within one year: £27,528 £31,574 £25,328
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£981 £4,638 -£4,294
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,002 £7,153 -£3,796
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Previous Company Names

LIFERHYTHM CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

CPC1 CAPITAL PARK
FULBOURN
CAMBRIDGE
CB21 5XE
Changed 7 Jan 2018

10 LICHFIELD HOUSE
RUSTAT AVENUE
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 3RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years