MAXBUILD LTD.

Address

MAXBUILD LTD.
17 SYLVAN AVENUE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2LE
Phone: 07956 810 613
Phone: 020 8346 7444
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Builders and Decorators

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03050279
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £89 £23,082 £89
Debtors: £8,665 £4,570 £4,570
Creditors due within one year: £9,778 £27,623 £74,420
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,024 £3,350 -£66,652
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48 £4,988 -£66,011
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Korana Popovic
22 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Miodrag Popovic
28 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P.O.T. DECORATORS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2007
PETROL OIL TRADING (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

10 SAINT MARYS ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 9UG
Changed 16 Apr 2008

45 HARRINGTON HOUSE
STANHOPE STREET
LONDON
NW1 3RB
Changed 26 Mar 2001

40 BOW LANE
LONDON
EC4M 9DT
Changed 3 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maxbuild.co.uk
www.maxbuild-ltd.com
www.maxbuild-ltd.org.uk
www.maxbuild.org.uk
www.max.build
www.maxbuild.build
www.maxbuild-ltd.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years