MAXGEAR LIMITED

Address

MAXGEAR LIMITED
UNIT 6 ATLAS HOUSE
ST. GEORGES SQUARE
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL1 2HB
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06798210
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £360,475 £329,446 £223,858
Debtors: £48,634 £66,319 £55,571
Creditors due within one year: £414,906 £269,115 £315,792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £367,211 £244,383 £32,631
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £258,806 £130,413 £61,765
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £258,806 £130,413 £61,765
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ciaran Dunne
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Wayne Greenhalgh
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAXGEAR CYCLES LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2009
MAXGEAR LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

14 YORK AVENUE
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 5HL
Changed 22 Sep 2015

THE BARN 163A GLAZEBROOK LANE
GLAZEBROOK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 5AZ
Changed 21 Jan 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 17 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 18 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years