MAXIBRITE LIMITED



Legal registered address
West Terrace Esh Winning C Durham DH7 9PT

Company number
00731607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 August 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2022

Next statement due by 8 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAXIHET ANTHRACITE BRIQUETTES LIMITED31 December 1977
MAXIHEAT (ANTHRACITE BRIQUETTES) LIMITED1 November 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

27/05/1427 May 2014 Annual return made up to 25 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1331 May 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/13

View Document

28/05/1328 May 2013 Annual return made up to 25 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/07/122 July 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ELIZABETH JONES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company