MAXIIM LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 LAW PLACE NERSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EAST KILBRIDE GLASGOW G74 4QL

Company number
SC213667
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2020

Next statement due by 17 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROCOM MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED29 April 2002
TOTAL PDA LTD.2 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2013 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2136670005

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2136670004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAXIIM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company