MAXIM CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company number 03186482



Last updated 1 July 2013
Registered office address
1 ORCHARD COURT, HEATH LANE, CROFT, WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA3 7DH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2012

Next statement due by 14 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOVEDALE DESIGN LTD6 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/139 April 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
26/03/1326 March 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
07/05/127 May 2012Annual return made up to 16 April 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company