MAXIM FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04952586



Last updated 16 September 2019
Registered office address
PRESTON HOUSE 163 HIGH STREET CROWTHORNE ENGLAND RG45 7AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2018

Next statement due by 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAXIM MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED23 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
05/11/185 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG WILLIAM MUTTITTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£123.44k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£63.00k
Shareholders funds
£60.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company