MAXIMA LITIGATION FUNDING LLP

Company number OC340300



Last updated 23 July 2019
Registered office address
NO 4A THE HAYLOFT BLAKENHALL PARK BAR LANE BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAXIMA INSURANCE SERVICES LLP1 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
28/11/1728 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£8.11k
Current assets
£35.21k
Current creditors
£12.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company