MAXIMUM INDEX MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Dec 2011

Address

MAXIMUM INDEX MARKETING LIMITED
81 STATION ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1SX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01972096
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1985
Dissolution Date:
1 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2006
Filed on:
27 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2006
Filed on:
3 Jan 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Morgan
12 Feb 1986 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PANGBOURNE BEAVER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2007
PANGBOURNE BEAVER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2006
PANGBOURNE BEAVER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2006
PANGBOURNE BEAVER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2005
PANGBOURNE BEAVER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2005
PANGBOURNE BEAVER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2004
PANGBOURNE BEAVER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 1987

Previous Company Names

NIBS DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

FERNBROOK
THE SQUARE
PANGBOURNE
BERKSHIRE RG8 7AL
Changed 21 Aug 2007

IVER HOUSE
MIDDLEGREEN ESTATE MIDDLEGREEN
ROAD SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 6DF
Changed 28 Aug 2001

FERNBROOK
THE SQUARE
PANGBOURNE
BERKSHIRE RG8 7AL
Changed 11 Sep 2000

FERNBROOK
THE SQUARE
PANGBOURNE
READING BERKS RG8 7AL
Changed 13 Sep 1996

MAXIMUM HOUSE
5, HORNCASTLE DRIVE
CALCOT, READING
BERKSHIRE. RG3 2HP.
Changed 18 Mar 1996

MIDDLEGREEN ESTATE
MIDDLEGREEN ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 6DF
Changed 14 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maximumindexmarketing.co.uk
www.maximumindexmarketing.com
www.maximumindex.marketing
www.maximumindexmarketing.agency
www.maximumindexmarketing.marketing
www.maximumindexmarketing.net
www.maximumindexing.market

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2006 27 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 2 Oct 2006 17
31 May 2004 13 Sep 2005 16
31 May 2003 3 Jun 2004 13
31 May 2002 4 Jun 2003 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years