MAXIMUS GROUP LIMITED

Address

MAXIMUS GROUP LIMITED
THE ESTATE OFFICE, THORNGROVE
SINTON GREEN
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WR2 6NP
Phone: 01905 640 458
Phone: 01905 640 640
Phone: 01905 650 458
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04550254
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,882,284.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £63,222 £359,248 £6,338
Debtors: £430,197 £415,396 £371,956
Creditors due within one year: £310,574 £309,930 £313,281
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £594,845 £764,714 £335,013
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,931,844 £2,176,153 £1,730,446
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,332,992 -£1,405,683 -£1,387,049
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,332,992 -£1,405,683 -£1,387,049
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Hickton
28 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Roger Hingley
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lee Turner
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

MAXIMUS 2003 LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2005
PINCO 1828 LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

THE ESTATE OFFICE, THORNGROVE
SINTON GREEN
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR2 6NP
Changed 10 Dec 2015

THE ESTATE OFFICE THORNGROVE
SINTON GREEN
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR2 6NP
Changed 10 Oct 2006

BARBERRY HOUSE
BROMSGROVE ROAD, BELBROUGHTON
STOURBRIDGE
DY9 9XX
Changed 18 Jul 2003

BARBERRY HOUSE
BROMSGROVE ROAD, BELBROUGHTON
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY9 9XX
Changed 13 Mar 2003

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 30 Dec 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,200.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maximusgroup.com
www.maximusgroup.estate
www.maximusgroup.net
www.maximusgroup.org
www.maximusgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Aug 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years