MAXIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 PORTLAND SQUARE BRISTOL AVON BS2 8SJ
Company received £10,380 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£26.46k
Current assets
£301.78k
Fixed assets
£7.96m
Current creditors
£2.37m
Shareholders funds
£4.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02785390
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2020

Next statement due by 15 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIDEO-TEC GROUP PLC18 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

06/02/206 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

06/02/196 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAXIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company