MAXINUTRITION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 Sep 2017)

Address

MAXINUTRITION LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,616 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail food etc. specialised

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03084288
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
2 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2011
Filed on:
23 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edinburgh Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Glaxo Group Limited
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Langley
8 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAXIMUSCLE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1, HORIZON POINT SWALLOWDALE LANE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7FZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2012

CENTRE 2B
40 CAXTON WAY
WATFORD BUSINESS PARK WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 8JZ
Changed 3 Sep 2008

39C HIGHBURY PLACE
LONDON
N5 1QP
Changed 28 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maxinutrition.sale
www.maxinutrition.org
www.maxinutrition.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 9 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 27 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 25 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 19 Sep 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years