MAXON GROUP LIMITED

Address

MAXON GROUP LIMITED
49 QUEENS ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
ENGLAND
LE11 1HA
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08326218
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £272
Debtors: £20,350
Creditors due within one year: £9,412
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,210
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zeeshan Ali
11 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAXON TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

18, WALNUT HOUSE SNELLS NOOK LANE
NANPANTAN
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3YA
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2016

21 QUORN WAY
BINLEY
COVENTRY
CV3 2JU
Changed 10 Jun 2016

21 QUORN WAY
BINLEY
COVENTRY
CV3 2JU
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Dec 2015

16 GREEN STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 2LA
Changed 11 Dec 2015

159 BURGESS HOUSE
42 SANVEY GATE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 4BR
Changed 7 Jan 2015

FLAT 159 BURGESS HOUSE 42 SANVEY GATE
LEICESTER
LE1 4BR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Feb 2013

53D WESTERN BOULEVARD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 7DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years