MAXSI LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

MAXSI LIMITED
16 RUNNYMEDE ROAD
PONTELAND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE20 9HE
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04104782
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £25,972 £8,151 £1
Debtors: £15,195 £41,682 £30,925
Creditors due within one year: £32,383 £46,332 £59,363
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,784 £3,501 £28,437
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £68,231 £70,559 £72,692
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£50,100 -£53,924 -£83,788
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Harrison
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Harrison
2 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Mawson
2 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 686 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

6-8 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4XF
Changed 27 Oct 2014

COLLINGWOOD HOUSE, PRESTWICK
PARK, PONTELAND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE20 9SJ
Changed 27 Apr 2012

CENTRE FOR ADVANCED INDUSTRY
ROYAL QUAYS
NORTH SHIELDS
NE29 6DE
Changed 15 Nov 2007

HADRIAN HOUSE
HIGHAM PLACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 8AF
Changed 17 Feb 2003

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 2 Feb 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £6,730.80

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 22 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years