MAXX DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 3a The Courtyard London Road Newbury Berkshire United Kingdom RG14 1AX
Company received £10,990 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£267.46k
Current assets
£468.05k
Fixed assets
£29.03k
Current creditors
£183.53k
Shareholders funds
£259.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03071832
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAFTSCHEME LIMITED8 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with updates

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Cessation of Catherine Leatham as a person with significant control on 2021-03-08

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Catherine Elizabeth Leatham as a secretary on 2021-03-08

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/06/2110 June 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2021 FROM 2 TOOMERS WHARF CANAL WALK NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 1DY ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAXX DESIGN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company