MAY & SCOFIELD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stroudley Road Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 8UG
Company received £29,975 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£43.59k
Current assets
£2.34m
Current creditors
£1.43m
Shareholders funds
£1.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02704860
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2022

Next statement due by 22 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDEALAREA LIMITED15 December 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

25/06/2125 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

16/06/2016 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027048600010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company