MAYA COLOUR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

MAYA COLOUR LIMITED
TUSCAN STUDIOS 14 MUSWELL HILL ROAD
HIGHGATE
LONDON
N6 5UG
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
Retail cosmetic & toilet articles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05538293
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£257,000.00 on 26 May 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
14 Jul 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
16 Aug 2010
Filed on:
26 May 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sonita Dass
16 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
16 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sandeep Dass
5 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

MAYA COLOR LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

61 HIGHGATE HIGH STREET
HIGHGATE LONDON
N6 5JX
Changed 14 Nov 2008

GILCHRIST'S, 61 HIGHGATE
HIGH STREET
LONDON
N6 5JY
Changed 1 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mayacolour.co.uk
www.mayacolour.net
www.mayacolour.sale
www.mayacolour.motorcycles
www.mayacolour.org.uk
www.mayacolour.store
www.mayacolour.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 14 Jul 2009 18
31 Jan 2007 25 Jun 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code