MAYAH ENGINEER LTD



Last updated 30 November 2019
Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 582 HONEYPOT LANE STANMORE MIDDLESEX HA7 1JS

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Current assets
£93.19k
Fixed assets
£44
Current creditors
£23.49k
Shareholders funds
£69.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06501956
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2020

Next statement due by 26 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAYAH LIMITED6 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/03/185 March 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RAJ GOWDA / 12/02/2018

View Document

05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/03/185 March 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RAJ GOWDA / 12/02/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company