MAYATT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 23 November 2019
Legal registered address
ATTICUS HOUSE 2 THE WINDMILLS TURK STREET ALTON HANTS GU34 1EF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£33.50k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£7.34k
Shareholders funds
£26.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04703769
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2019

Next statement due by 2 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M J MAYATT TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED13 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1912 June 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

27/07/1827 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW JAMES MAYATT / 10/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company