MAYBORN (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01894022



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
MAYBORN HOUSE BALLIOL BUSINESS PARK NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNITED KINGDOM NE12 8EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2019

Next statement due by 25 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACKEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/05/1915 May 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MAYBORN GROUP LIMITED / 28/09/2018View PDF
02/10/182 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED JACKEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/10/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company