MAYBREY PRECISION CASTINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lake House Market Hill Royston Hertfordshire SG8 9JN

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£46.99k
Current assets
£960.07k
Current creditors
£707.93k
Shareholders funds
£801.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04296192
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
1 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 8938 LIMITED29 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

25/06/2125 June 2021 Change of details for Mr Douglas Victor Hills as a person with significant control on 2021-06-25

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

09/03/209 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SUSAN JENNIFER HILLS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company