MAYBRIT LIMITED



Legal registered address
DIESEL HOUSE HONEY HILL WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE RG40 3BL

Company number
04184840
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2017

Next statement due by 5 April 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPICE COOKING LIMITED27 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1731 March 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

30/03/1630 March 2016 Annual return made up to 22 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

29/03/1529 March 2015 Annual return made up to 22 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAYBRIT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company