MAYDAY OFFICE EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Technology House Rhombus Business Park Diamond Road Norwich England NR6 6NN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£514.35k
Current assets
£1.90m
Fixed assets
£78.58k
Current creditors
£682.22k
Shareholders funds
£1.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01390215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2022

Next statement due by 4 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASTSAXON LIMITED31 December 1978
T.S. INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT (LEISURE) LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Jamie Laurence Mulhall as a director on 2021-12-09

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

24/05/1924 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2019 FROM 3 AITKEN CLOSE, SPROWSTON NORWICH NORFOLK NR7 8BB

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company