MAYER INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

MAYER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
CROWE CLARK WHITEHILL
3RD FLOOR THE LEXICON
MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 5NT
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00577252
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1957 (60 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
15 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barrie Bloom
before 1 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jean Robinson
22 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Shneck
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2011
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1995
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1995
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1991
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 1990

Previous Company Names

B.B.S. PROPERTY CO. LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O HORWATH CLARK WHITEHILL
6TH FLOOR ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2HP
Changed 8 Aug 2011

12 CHARLOTTE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4HP
Changed 11 Jan 2002

PEARL ASSURANCE HSE
23 PRINCESS ST
ALBERT SQ.
MANCHESTER M2 4EN
Changed 4 Mar 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 21 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 16 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years