MAYFAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
FLAT 10 PAVILION APARTMENTS 34 ST JOHN'S WOOD ROAD LONDON ENGLAND NW8 7HB

Company number
05616903
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAYFAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED11 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1424 April 2014INSOLVENCY:LIQUIDATORS ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT TO 14/03/2014

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/10/2013 FROM
HERSCHEL HOUSE 58 HERSCHEL STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1PG

View Document

12/04/1312 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/04/2013 FROM PO BOX 1295 20 STATION ROAD GERRARDS CROSS BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL9 8EL ENGLAND

View Document

11/04/1311 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

24/08/1224 August 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company