MAYFAIR COBBLERS LTD

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2012

Address

MAYFAIR COBBLERS LTD
4 WHITEHORSE STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 7LG
Classification: Wash & dry clean textile & fur

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04385043
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
31 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2011
Filed on:
20 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chandrakant Patel
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Dharmesh Patel
14 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES TRUST COMPANY (JERSEY) LIMITED AND BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

C D P ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

207 FIR TREE ROAD
EPSOM DOWNS
KT17 3LB
Changed 1 Nov 2004

7 PARK AVENUE
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 4EF
Changed 26 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mayfaircobblers.org
www.mayfaircobblers.active
www.mayfaircobblers.and
www.mayfaircobblers.org.uk
www.mayfaircobblers.net
www.mayfaircobblers.services
www.mayfaircobblers.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 31 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 22 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 19 Aug 2007 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code