MAYFLEX GROUP LIMITED

Address

MAYFLEX GROUP LIMITED
EXCEL HOUSE JUNCTION SIX INDUSTRIAL PARK
ELECTRIC AVENUE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 7JJ
Phone: 020 7220 4455
Phone: 0121 326 7557
Phone: 0800 093 1202
Phone: 0800 881 5199
Phone: 0800 881 5198
Fax: 020 7220 4453
Fax: 0121 327 1537
Fax: 0800 389 2270
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735518
VAT Number:
GB834 8777 79
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,993.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Butterfield
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mary Mayall
13 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Mayall
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Percival
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jason Rudge
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lucinda Sanger
13 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 712 LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/11/2008 FROM
ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Nov 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 30 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 12 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years