MAYFLOWER ENGINEERING UK LIMITED



Last updated 16 September 2019
Legal registered address
COLERIDGE ROAD SHEFFIELD S9 5DA

Company number
01309115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2019

Next statement due by 23 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAYFLOWER ENGINEERING LIMITED31 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

25/07/1825 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

18/07/1718 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company