MAYFLOWER TECHNOLOGY (2) LIMITED

Address

MAYFLOWER TECHNOLOGY (2) LIMITED
MTL GROUP LTD GRANGE LANE
BRINSWORTH
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 5AE
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05612410
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Bradley
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Howard Kellett
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Karl Stewart
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

IMCO (312005) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

CRUCIBLE WORKS DARNALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 5AB
Changed 9 Feb 2011

MAYFLOWER WORKS
DARNALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 5AB
Changed 4 Jun 2008

21 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2TW
Changed 21 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mayflowertechnology.co.uk
www.mayflowertechnology.com
www.mayflower.technology
www.mayflowertechnology.org
www.mayflowertechnology.org.uk
www.mayflowertechnology.and
www.mayflowertechnology.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 11 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 9 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years