MAYFLOWER TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

MAYFLOWER TRUSTEES LIMITED
MW HOUSE 1 PENMAN WAY
GROVE PARK
ENDERBY
LEICESTER
LE19 1SY
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06586653
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Cowan
13 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Warren Newman
13 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Pateman
13 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrick Sanderson
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Mark Sapstead
13 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Smith
7 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fiona Treadwell
13 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2013
DARLINGTON BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

POLARIS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mayflowertrustees.co.uk
www.mayflowertrustees.com
www.mayflowertrustees.org.uk
www.mayflowertrustees.net
www.mayflowertrustees.and
www.mayflowertrustees.org
www.mayflowertrustees.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 2 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 20 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 15 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 16 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code