MAYLARCH ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED



Last updated 31 January 2021
Legal registered address
WORTON RECTORY FARM WORTON WITNEY ENGLAND OX29 4SU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£206.43k
Current assets
£1.32m
Current creditors
£889.29k
Shareholders funds
£434.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01826227
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2020

Next statement due by 8 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43110 - Demolition

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAYLARCH PROPERTIES LIMITED1 August 2003
MAYLARCH ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED11 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2027 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

29/08/1929 August 2019PREVEXT FROM 30/11/2018 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company