MAYO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2013)

Address

MAYO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
BWC
DAKOTA HOUSE 25 FALCON COURT
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
TS18 3TX
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02935270
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£35,500.00 on 6 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2012
Filed on:
6 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mchale
1 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Rachel Mchale
29 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PADDICO (133) LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

120-128 WRENTHORPE ROAD
WRENTHORPE
WAKEFIELD
WF2 0JN
Changed 1 Feb 2013

34 ST PAULS STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2QB
Changed 26 Jun 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 20 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 27 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 21 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 30 Sep 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years